Custom image

Admissions lists

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 CUTTACK

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN CLASS - I FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

S.N. Student Code Student Name Class Fathers Name Mothers Name Gender DOB CAT CAST BG Remark
1 042219119000900 TANMAY PRASAD SETHI I DEBENDRA PRASAD SETHI SOUDAMINI SETHI Boy 18/01/2013 V SC B+ RTE
2 042219119000901 SAI SOYAM SWAIN I BIVUDUTTA SWAIN SUPRAVA SWAIN Boy 01/08/2013 V General O+ RTE
3 042219119000902 B DIBYASHAKTI I DILLIP KUMAR BEHERA JHILLILATA BEHERA Boy 28/07/2013 V SC B+ RTE
4 042219119000903 ANKIT ANIMESH SAHOO I TAPAS KUMAR SAHOO BINODINI SAHOO Boy 25/10/2013 V OBC O+ RTE
5 042219119000904 ROJALIN SETHI I KANHU CH. SETHI KABITA SETHI Girl 02/03/2013 V General B+ RTE
6 042219119000905 TARFIA IQBAL I SAYED KASHIFUL ISLAM EMBESHAT AKBARI Girl 26/09/2012 III General B+
7 042219119000906 BODHIVYASH BEHERA I BIJOY KUMAR BEHERA ARATI BEHERA Boy 29/12/2012 I General B+
8 042219119000907 ADARSHA KUMAR NANDA I ALOK KUMAR NANDA JHUNULATA NANDA Boy 10/11/2013 I General O+
9 042219119000908 ANVEE JENA I ABANI BHUSHAN JENA AMITA JENA Girl 26/06/2013 V General O+ KVS WARD
10 042219119000909 ARYAN KUMAR I ANSIRILA BARA ALMA LAKRA Boy 08/11/2012 III ST B+
11 042219119000910 ARNAB DASH I RASMI RANJAN DASH ANITA DASH Boy 18/09/2012 I General O+
12 042219119000911 RITESH KUMAR BEHERA I RAKESH BEHERA SABITA BEHERA Boy 18/01/2013 V SC B+ RTE
13 042219119000912 AKASH SABAR I TRINATHA SABAR CHANDRAMONI SABAR Boy 31/10/2012 III ST AB+
14 042219119000913 KUMUDINI NAYAK I BHASKAR NAYAK HIRABATI SAMAL Girl 10/06/2013 I General O+
15 042219119000914 SWAGATIKA PRADHAN I SANJAYA KUMAR PRADHAN KABITA PRADHAN Girl 05/04/2013 I General O+
16 042219119000915 BISWAJEET BHOI I SUDHIR BHOI CHINMAYEE MISHRA Boy 30/10/2012 V SC O+ RTE
17 042219119000916 JYOTIPARNA NAYAK I ALOK KUMAR NAYAK RENUPRABHA NAYAK Girl 27/03/2013 I General O+
18 042219119000917 AMAR JYOTI SAHOO I NIGAMANANDA SAHOO MINATI SAHOO Boy 06/06/2013 III OBC B+
19 042219119000920 DIBYAJYOTI MOHANTY I PRASANTA KUMAR MOHANTY SUMITRA SWAIN Boy 13/06/2012 III General A+ Discretionary Quota
20 042219119000921 TEJASWINI BEURA I SUDHIR KUMAR BEURA SUSHREE SANGITA BEURA Girl 20/06/2013 I General A+
21 042219119000922 ADYASHA BEHERA I BIBHUDATTA BEHERA RAJYASHREE SAHU Girl 09/10/2013 III SC A+
22 042219119000923 SUSHREE SRADHA BEHERA I TIKAN BEHERA BANITA BEHERA Girl 08/03/2014 V SC O+ RTE
23 042219119000924 BHAVYA I DIWAKAR BABITA SINHA Girl 27/05/2013 I General B+
24 042219119000925 PRAGYAN NAYAK I PRASANNA KUMAR NAYAK CHANCHALA SWAIN Boy 28/01/2013 III ST A+
25 042219119000926 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSINI I SUBASH CHANDRA MANTRY SUBHALAXMI MANTRY Girl 19/06/2013 I General O+
26 042219119000927 MADIHA SUMBUL I SK.SAKIR DIL AFROZ Girl 14/01/2014 I General O+
27 042219119000928 DIBYASH KANUNGO I GYANESH KUMAR KANUNGO POONAM KANUNGO Boy 03/02/2014 I General O+
28 042219119000929 JAYASHREE SAHOO I MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO ARCHANA SAHOO Girl 14/02/2014 I General O+
29 042219119000930 BHOMYA RAJ SAHOO I ASHOK KUMAR SAHOO KADAMBINI SAHOO Boy 06/12/2013 I OBC O+
30 042219119000931 SHRUTI SAANVI I GOURANG CHARAN SANTI DAMAYANTI SANTY Girl 21/11/2013 I General A+
31 042219119000932 JAINELIA MOHANTY I JYOTI RANJAN MOHANTY SONALI MOHANTY Girl 04/01/2013 I General B+
32 042219119000933 ASHUTOSH GHOSAL I TIKLU GHOSAL MADHUMALA MISHRA Boy 26/01/2013 III General NA
33 042219119000934 R.SAMBIT BEHERA I RAMESH CHANDRA BEHERA SAKUNTALA BEHERA Boy 03/07/2013 III SC B+ RTE
34 042219119000938 YOHAN SAHOO I PITAMBER SAHOO SALINA SAHOO Boy 20/07/2013 I General O+
35 042219119000939 MANYATA PRADHAN I BISARJIT PRADHAN SAGARIKA SAHU Girl 18/04/2013 I General B+
36 042219119000940 PRAMODINEE DEBATA I MANA MOHAN DEBATA BIDYUT PRABHA BHUYAN Girl 15/03/2014 I General O+
37 042219119000942 PRAGYA YADAV I LAL BIHARI SINGH SANGEETA SINGH Girl 17/12/2013 I General O+
38 042219119000945 KIRTIMAYEE SAMAL I MANOJ KUMAR SAMAL ITISHREE SAMAL Girl 30/11/2012 I SC B+
39 042219119000947 SAI GAYATRY I RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA MADHUSMITA BEHERA Girl 13/10/2013 II SC A+ SGC
40 042219119000949 PRAGNYA PARIMITA MEHER I SURJYA KANTA MEHER SABITA MEHER Girl 05/08/2013 II General NA SGC
41 042219119000950 RAJSHREE SWAIN I MANOJ KUMAR SWAIN BHARATI SWAIN Girl 29/06/2012 III General A+
42 042219119000951 EKANSH DASH I SWAGATAM DASH RASMI RANJITA RATHA Boy 08/02/2014 II General B+
43 042219119000952 SRIMANN DAS I BIKASH CHANDRA DAS SANGEETA DAS Boy 13/10/2013 V OBC A+ RTE
44 042219119000962 BASUNDHARA SAHOO I LAXMINARAYAN SAHOO SUCHISMITA SAHOO Girl 01/08/2013 V OBC B+
45 042219119000963 DEBASNANA LENKA I SANJAYA KUMAR LENKA SAMAPTI SUBHADARSHINI Boy 14/01/2014 III General B+
46 042219119000964 RISHITA PRIYADARSHINI DAS I SAROJ KU DAS LIJALINI DAS Girl 06/05/2013 V General AB+
47 042219119000965 ABHIRAM BEHERA I BASANTA BEHERA SABITA BEHERA Boy 06/11/2013 V SC B+
48 042219119000967 MADHUSMITA KAR I SURESH KAR ANUSAYA KAR Girl 21/06/2013 V General O+

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN CLASS - II ONWARDS FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

1 042219119000961 ANANYA SWAIN II PRAVAKAR SWAIN BABITA SWAIN Boy 18/12/2012 I General B+
2 042219119000953 BIRAJ PRASAD BEHERA II BARAHA PRASAD BEHERA BAISHALI BEHERA Boy 22/07/2012 I General O+ SAQ
3 042219119000955 PRATIK KUMAR JENA II MAKHAN LAL JENA MONALISA JENA Boy 20/08/2012 I General NA
4 042219119000959 SHREYA SUMAN DHAL II UDDHABANANDA DHAL PAURNAMASI DHAL Girl 30/07/2012 I General O+
5 042219119000943 SAI SHREEYAAN NAIK II RAKESH KUMAR NAIK IPSITA PATEL Boy 12/04/2012 III OBC NA
6 042219119000941 IRSHAD KHAN II IMTIAZ KHAN RAHINA BIBI Boy 20/01/2012 III General O+ SAQ
7 042219119000899 BIDUSMITA MALIK II BIREN KUMAR MALIK DIPIKA MALIK Girl 16/12/2011 I SC NA
8 042219119000918 GYANA RANJAN SETHI III RAJKISHORE SETHI SHUBHALAXMI SETHI Boy 03/11/2011 I SC O+
9 042219119000919 ANANDINEE BEHERA III AMULYA KUMAR BEHERA MANDAKINI BEHERA Girl 13/04/2011 V OBC B+ Discretionary Quota
10 042219119000944 DEBASMITA DAS III SANJAY KUMAR DAS LIPIKA DAS Girl 26/04/2011 III General O+ SAQ
11 042219119000948 MAIRAKSHI NAYAK III SHESHADEV NAYAK MINATI NATH Girl 02/06/2010 III OBC A+ SAQ
12 042219119000966 ANUSKA MOHANTY III SAMBIT KUMAR MOHANTY NIRUPAMA DAS Girl 02/01/2011 III General A+
13 042219119000936 SRIYA SUMAN NAYAK IV KULAMANI NAYAK JYORITMAYEE NAYAK Girl 21/09/2010 III General O+ SAQ
14 042219119000937 SAANVI SWAIN IV SARADA PRASAD SWAIN ROSALIN ROUT Girl 17/03/2010 III General AB+ SAQ
15 042219119000956 PRIYANKA PRIYADARSANI V TAPAN KUMAR MALLICK KUSUMALATA MALLICK Girl 06/03/2008 III SC A+ SAQ
16 042219119000954 HANSITA JENA V MAKHAN LAL JENA MONALISA JENA Girl 01/08/2009 I General NA
17 042219119000958 SHRADHA SUMAN DEBATA V PRAKASH KUMAR DEBATA SMRUTI REKHA Girl 17/08/2009 I General B+
18 042219119000946 PRAYAS KUMAR SAHOO VI ASHOK KUMAR SAHOO BINODINI DEI Boy 21/05/2008 III OBC O+ SAQ
19 042219119000957 ANKITA DEBATA VII PRAKASH KUMAR DEBATA SMRUTI REKHA Girl 18/09/2007 I General AB+
20 042219119000960 BISWA RANJAN MALLICK VIII MANTU KISHOR MALLICK LOPAMUDRA MALLICK Boy 19/08/2005 I General NA
21 042219119000935 TANISHA SWAIN VIII KAILASH CHANDRA SWAIN KANANBALA SWAIN Girl 15/11/2006 I General O+