Custom image

KV Alumni

Name of Alumni Year of Passing Present Status

Soumya Siddhant Swain

2016 NISER, BBSR
Ankit Kumar Sahoo 2016 IIT Kharagpur ( Industrial & System Engineering) - B-Tech
Asutosh Beuria 2016 IIT Kharagpur (Mechanical Engineering Dual Degree)
Shakti Prasanna Sahoo 2016 NIT Rourkela, (Metallurgical Engineering) - B-Tech
Rudrarpit Patra 2017 IIT(BHU) Varanasi, (Mechanical Engineering Dual degree)

Batch 2018-19

 

SL No.


Name of the students who scored A1 Grade in all subject
1 ANANNYA DASH
2 BIJAYALAXMI MARANDI
3 DEBASRITA TRIPATHY
4 RUDRA NARAYAN SWAIN
5 ASMITA MOHANTY
6 SIMRAN JENA

SL No. Name of the students who scored 100 out of 100
1

ANNANYA DASH in Maths

Subject Teacher - Mr. Adikanda Nayak

2

DEBASHISH BEHERA in Sanskrit

Subject Teacher - Mr. U. C. Dash

3

SATAKSHI SUBHASMITA in Sanskrit

Subject Teacher - Mr. U. C. Dash

 

Batch 2017-18

 

SL No.


Name of the students who scored above 95%
1 BABY ABHIPSA
2 BISWARANJAN KHATUA
3 PUJA RANI SWAIN
4 SATYAJIT PAL
5 JOTYASHA MOHANTY
6 ABHILASH MOHANTY
7 OM PRAKASH BISOI
8 TESWA TANAYA DASH
SL No. Name of the students who scored 100 out of 100
1

BABY ABHIPSA in Sanskrit

Subject Teacher - Mr. U. C. Dash

2

BISWA RANJAN KHATUA in Maths

Subject Teacher - Mr. Adikanda Nayak

3

PUJA RANI SWAIN in So Sci

Subject Teacher - Mr. A. K. Dey

4

JYOTYASHA MOHANTY in So Sci

Subject Teacher - Mr. A. K. Dey

5

ABHILASH MOHANTY in So Sci

Subject Teacher - Mr. A. K. Dey

6

OM PRAKASH BISOI in So Sci

Subject Teacher - Mr. A. K. Dey

Batch 2016-17

SL No.

Name of the students who scored 10 CGPA

1

ANSHA SANKET ROUT

2 ARPITA MOHANTY
3 ASHUSHREE ROUT
4 BISHMITA KIRAN
5 KIRTY RANJAN PANDA
6 PALLAVI ACHARYA
7 RUDRARPIT PATRA
8 SONALI BAL
9 SUBHAM PRASAD DAS
10 SUNEETA NANDA
11 SWATIREKHA PARIDA
12 AYUSH PATTNAIK
13 KUMARI MANASWINI SAHOO
14 SAI SUMAN DASH
15 SATYABRATA BEHERA
16 SUBHAM KAR
17 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSHINI
18 TAZNIM HOSSAIN

Batch 2015-16

SL No.

Name of the students who scored 10 CGPA

1

ABHEEPSA MISHRA

2

ADYASHA   ASHIMA  SWAIN

3

AMREETAA  PATNAIK

4

ANKITA  SAHOO

5

DEEPSIKHA  SAHOO

6

SOUMYA  SUBHAKANSHI  DAS

7

ANKIT  KUMAR  SAHOO

8

ASUTOSH  BEURIA

9

BINDU  BALAY  PARIDA

10

PRITAM  DAS

11

SOUMYA SIDDHANT  SWAIN